Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, OLD MALTINGS COURT, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 1AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+13.1%
Sold on 27 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,500
+6.3%
Sold on 29 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
-16.8%
Sold on 13 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1AE
← Back to All Properties