Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, LUTON HIGH STREET, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+8.9%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+30.5%
Sold on 15 February 2006
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+131.7%
Sold on 11 August 2005
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+26.2%
Sold on 15 June 2000
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7LJ
← Back to All Properties