Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, FERNSIDE GARDENS, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+27.0%
Sold on 15 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000
+9.6%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+131.7%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9JD
← Back to All Properties