Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, RUSHMOOR GARDENS, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 7AJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
-1.5%
Sold on 7 August 2024
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000
+6.6%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+72.3%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+4.1%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+129.7%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 8 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7AJ
← Back to All Properties