Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, THE TOWERS, PAVILION WAY, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 3LT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+29.6%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+7.8%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
-10.1%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+41.5%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,950
Sold on 18 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 3LT
← Back to All Properties