Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HOOD STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 1BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£45,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£45,000
+80.0%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
+13.6%
Sold on 10 May 2004
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
+72.5%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Terraced
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,750
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 1BW
← Back to All Properties