Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OAKLEY COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 0AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+2.2%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
-21.6%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Detached
-£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,000
+27.6%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 0AB
← Back to All Properties