8, MAYFIELD ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE

PO12 1RA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+19.0%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,000+27.8%
Sold on 8 April 2019
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+139.6%
Sold on 25 March 2014
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000+20.0%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+14.3%
Sold on 30 June 1998
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 15 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1