Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CASTLE MEWS, ST THOMAS STREET, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 1JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£380,000
+4.1%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+52.1%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+156.7%
Sold on 5 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 25 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 1JR
← Back to All Properties