Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
123, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£79,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£322,000
+32.8%
Sold on 12 August 2020
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£242,500
+19.5%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+3.0%
Sold on 27 February 2012
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
-3.9%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+220.3%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Terraced
+£141,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,995
Sold on 22 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties