Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, KINGSWAY, GERRARDS CROSS, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£950,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£950,000
+35.7%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£700,000
+8.9%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£642,500
+28.5%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£500,000
Sold on 25 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL9 8NS
← Back to All Properties