35, PENNIVALE CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3ES

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£255,000+34.2%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+126.2%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000+5.0%
Sold on 20 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 28 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1