16, MALLOW WALK, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA3 3QA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£94,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£94,000+10.6%
Sold on 11 November 2009
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+30.8%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+36.8%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1