Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, WATERLOO AVENUE, LEISTON, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP16 4HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+53.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+189.7%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 1 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP16 4HE
← Back to All Properties