3, DUKE OF YORK AVENUE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX14 4DU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+0.0%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000+19.1%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Terraced
+£46,548 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,452+18.8%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Terraced
+£38,452 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+135.6%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000+20.0%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1