Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, VERBANIA WAY, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.6%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
-4.6%
Sold on 6 June 2012
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+10.5%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+59.8%
Sold on 12 April 2005
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 30 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3UP
← Back to All Properties