Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BOOTH ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.6%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
-6.6%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+29.8%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
-2.6%
Sold on 12 April 2013
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 30 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1EG
← Back to All Properties