Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, HILL RISE, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 2RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£397,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£397,500
+22.3%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+120.3%
Sold on 6 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 2RX
← Back to All Properties