Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, KING JAMES WAY, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+19.3%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
-4.4%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 15 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7EF
← Back to All Properties