Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BOWBRIDGE ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,000
+8.6%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+3.2%
Sold on 20 July 2016
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+108.4%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4BZ
← Back to All Properties