Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 2, WOODBANK, LYNTON LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
-2.4%
Sold on 10 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,500
+15.5%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 14 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7NP
← Back to All Properties