Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, SELMESTON HOUSE, UPPERTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1LS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+22.3%
Sold on 21 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£184,000
+0.5%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000
+24.5%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+22.5%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+22.4%
Sold on 1 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+118.0%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 20 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1LS
← Back to All Properties