Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CAERNARVON AVENUE, WINSFORD, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW7 1NX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+9.1%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+3.2%
Sold on 7 March 2016
Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
-3.1%
Sold on 8 August 2012
Detached
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 23 May 2005
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 9 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 1NX
← Back to All Properties