Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GROSVENOR ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 1NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+21.7%
Sold on 2 August 2016
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£357,500
+127.0%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 11 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 1NP
← Back to All Properties