Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, WEST AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+46.3%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+84.3%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+6.0%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 16 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8QG
← Back to All Properties