Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, HAMMERSTONE LANE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8US
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,000
+20.0%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£185,000
+68.2%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+33.3%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,500
+42.2%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
-1.7%
Sold on 30 March 1999
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+2.6%
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8US
← Back to All Properties