Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, NEWLAND STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£113,000
+2.3%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,500
+30.0%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+39.3%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 1 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 5AH
← Back to All Properties