Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, ABBEYHILLS ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL4 1RD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2008
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£85,000
+88.9%
Sold on 11 February 2008
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£45,000
-30.8%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
+44.4%
Sold on 18 May 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+2.3%
Sold on 15 September 2004
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+100.0%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
+144.4%
Sold on 17 August 1999
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,000
Sold on 19 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL4 1RD
← Back to All Properties