UPPER MAISONETTE, 38, LIVINGSTONE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3WP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£375,000+33.0%
Sold on 24 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£282,000+7.7%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£261,950+161.9%
Sold on 1 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£161,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+0.0%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+66.7%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 14 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1