Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, HOOD DRIVE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 0NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+18.8%
Sold on 12 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+31.9%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+10.3%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,995
+156.6%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£100,689 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,306
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 0NQ
← Back to All Properties