Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, WESTBROOK, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8FZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+43.3%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+42.4%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 27 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8FZ
← Back to All Properties