Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, DALTON STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£785,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£97,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£785,000
+14.2%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£97,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£687,100
+40.2%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£197,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£490,000
+6.5%
Sold on 7 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£459,950
+178.3%
Sold on 20 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£294,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,250
Sold on 20 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 5QH
← Back to All Properties