Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MAYCROFT CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 6RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£214,000
+30.5%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+2.5%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+240.4%
Sold on 16 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 6RG
← Back to All Properties