Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THORNTONS CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG12 3TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+25.4%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+19.9%
Sold on 16 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+23.0%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 21 April 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG12 3TA
← Back to All Properties