Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CHILTERN CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,500
Last Sold Price
10 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£302,500
+34.4%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 11 December 2008
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+81.8%
Sold on 17 October 2002
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8HD
← Back to All Properties