Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, AMPTHILL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 8LN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+22.3%
Sold on 24 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,000
+16.5%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+31.1%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+193.3%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 8LN
← Back to All Properties