Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
134, LYNMOUTH AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0FR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
20 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,500
-6.0%
Sold on 20 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+28.8%
Sold on 6 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+16.4%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 31 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0FR
← Back to All Properties