Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, DANE COURT, COLLEGE ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
-1.7%
Sold on 19 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+41.7%
Sold on 15 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,700
+34.4%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 11 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 5NX
← Back to All Properties