Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, AYNSWORTH AVENUE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
12 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,500
+23.3%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+14.2%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+27.1%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2DG
← Back to All Properties