Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, FERN DRIVE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.8%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,500
+66.8%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+201.1%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 30 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9EU
← Back to All Properties