1, CHESTNUT COTTAGES, THE GREEN, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

CM16 7JB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£850,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£850,000+36.0%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£625,000+67.1%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£251,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£374,000+159.7%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000+8.3%
Sold on 31 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 2 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1