Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 1 - 3, GORDON ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.8%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
-14.8%
Sold on 6 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+120.0%
Sold on 31 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+17.6%
Sold on 2 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+223.8%
Sold on 5 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,500
Sold on 6 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2DW
← Back to All Properties