Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, WAVENEY ROAD, BUNGAY, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR35 1LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.4%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+82.4%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+92.3%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995
+62.5%
Sold on 26 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 17 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 1LJ
← Back to All Properties