Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 71, MILLERS ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+66.7%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+56.7%
Sold on 20 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+112.7%
Sold on 13 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5NQ
← Back to All Properties