Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, LYMINGTON AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,500
Last Sold Price
6 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£427,500
+35.7%
Sold on 6 September 2018
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+32.9%
Sold on 22 May 2014
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,000
+38.2%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,500
Sold on 4 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2AN
← Back to All Properties