Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8UB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+28.9%
Sold on 1 July 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+21.8%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+12.6%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+53.9%
Sold on 18 July 2001
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8UB
← Back to All Properties