Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16B, MAIN STREET, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 8AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+80.6%
Sold on 23 July 2025
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+75.1%
Sold on 14 October 2003
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+13.5%
Sold on 1 October 2001
Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 8AN
← Back to All Properties