Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5B, TITHE AVENUE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+52.4%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+12.6%
Sold on 9 October 2001
Detached
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,450
Sold on 18 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8BZ
← Back to All Properties