Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2.1, RIVERGATE HOUSE, CHEAPSIDE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 2HN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
-9.1%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£71,500
+5.9%
Sold on 9 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,500
+3.8%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+44.4%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+4.7%
Sold on 2 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 2HN
← Back to All Properties