Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WARDS END, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 1BX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£50,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£190,000
+36.5%
Sold on 1 June 2023
Other
+£50,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,200
+26.5%
Sold on 1 August 2019
Other
+£29,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 19 December 2014
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 1BX
← Back to All Properties